» Staff Details

Officers:

Col
Tamojeet
Biswas
PRINCIPAL
Sqn Ldr
KJM
Reddy
VICE PRINCIPAL
Sqn Ldr
A
Muralidharan
ADM OFFICER

Medical Officers:


Academic Staff:

    • MR GSR MURTHY

    • Sr. Master
    • ID: 882
      Designation: Sr. Master
      Qualifications: MSc Ed
      Teaching subjects: Chemistry
      Date of Appointment: 05-07-1984
    • MR K DAMODARA

    • Master
    • ID: 883
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: MSc Ed
      Teaching subjects: Physics
      Date of Appointment: 12-07-1984
    • MR SB SATTIKAR

    • Master
    • ID: 1056
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: BE MSc(IT) M.phil(Comp Sc)
      Teaching subjects: Comp Sc
      Date of Appointment: 01-07-1994
    • Dr C RAMARAO

    • Master
    • ID: 884
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: BSc MSc M.Ed., M Phil Ph D
      Teaching subjects: Biology
      Date of Appointment: 01-01-1985
    • MR MP DESAI

    • Master
    • ID: 1044
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: MSc Ed
      Teaching subjects: Chemistry
      Date of Appointment: 22-06-1991
    • MR REVANKUMAR A DESAI

    • Master
    • ID: 1075
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: M.Sc M.Ed
      Teaching subjects: Maths
      Date of Appointment: 17-07-1995
    • MR MM KINNAL

    • Master
    • ID: 1095
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: MSc BEd
      Teaching subjects: Physics
      Date of Appointment:07-09-1998
    • MR PM SHETTY

    • Master
    • ID: 1985
      Designation: Master
      Qualifications: MA MEd MPhil
      Teaching subjects: English
      Date of Appointment: 04-08-1997
    • MR CM HIREMATH

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 888
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA B.Ed
      Teaching subjects: Kannada
      Date of Appointment: 14-08-1985
    • MR MU NAIK

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1024
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: BSc BEd MA, MSc(IT),PGDCA
      Teaching subjects: Science
      Date of Appointment: 11-06-1991
    • MR R GOPAL RAJU

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1074
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc M.Ed.,
      M Phil
      Teaching subjects: Social Sc
      Date of Appointment: 10-07-1995
    • MR OUSEPH PM

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1080
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd
      Teaching subjects: Social Sc
      Date of Appointment: 04-08-1997
    • MRS MADHU EVA THAKUR

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1087
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd
      Teaching subjects: English
      Date of Appointment: 03-11-1997
    • Dr SR HIREMATH

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1089
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd., Ph.D
      Teaching subjects: Kannada
      Date of Appointment: 01-07-1998
    • MR G BALAKRISHNA

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1097
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd., M.Phil
      Teaching subjects: Hindi
      Date of Appointment:17-06-2002
    • MRS V MADHUBALA

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1113
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd.
      Teaching subjects: English
      Date of Appointment: 03-06-2004
    • MS JYOTHI GOULI

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1115
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc BEd
      Teaching subjects: Maths
      Date of Appointment: 01-06-2005
    • MR SUKESH S

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1116
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd.
      Teaching subjects: Social Sc
      Date of Appointment: 21-06-2005
    • MR KG MAHESH

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1119
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd
      Teaching subjects: Sanskrit
      Date of Appointment: 22-06-2006
    • MRS ASHA NAIR

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1117
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MA BEd.
      Teaching subjects: English
      Date of Appointment: 24-12-2007
    • MRS SHEELA THARAKAN

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1126
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc BEd., M Phil
      Teaching subjects: Maths
      Date of Appointment: 01-07-2008
    • MR KIRAN KUMAR

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1128
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: B.Sc.Ed, PGDCA, MSc(Maths) MSc(IT)
      Teaching subjects: Maths
      Date of Appointment: 01-06-2009
    • MR RAVI SHANKAR PANDEY

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1129
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc BEd.
      Teaching subjects: Science
      Date of Appointment: 01-06-2010
    • MR D RAMAN

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1130
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc(Bio) BEd
      Teaching subjects: Science
      Date of Appointment: 01-09-2010
    • MR NAGABHUSHAN RAO K

    • Asstt Master
    • ID: 1129
      Designation: Asstt Master
      Qualifications: MSc(Math) BEd
      Teaching subjects: Maths
      Date of Appointment: 04-06-2009
    • MR DHANRAJ PARCHHA

    • Asstt. Master
    • ID: 1149
      Designation: Asstt.Master
      Qualifications: M.A,B Ed.

      Teaching subjects: Social Sc
      Date of Appointment:24-08-2017
    • MR MB SHEELWANTMATH

    • Librarian
    • ID: 1077
      Designation: Librarian
      Qualifications:B Sc B.Lib
      Date of Appointment: 02-08-2005
    • Dr SM HUGAR

    • Craft Ins
    • ID: 1088
      Designation: Craft Instructor
      Qualifications: MA Ph.D
      Teaching subjects: Arts
      Date of Appointment: 22-06-1998
    • MR UMESH S DANDOTI

    • Lab Asstt
    • ID: 881
      Designation: Physics Lab Asstt
      Qualifications: B.Sc(Phy) BEd
      Date of Appointment: 02-06-2008
    • MR MA TALIKOTI

    • Lab Asstt
    • ID: 1127
      Designation: Chemistry Lab Asstt
      Qualifications: PUC(PCMB)
      Date of Appointment: 18-12-2013


ADM Staff:

    • MR SRINIVASAN R

    • Designation: Office Supdt
      Qualifications: Degree (ARMY)
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR RAJESH NAGWANSHI

    • Designation: Accountant
      Qualifications: B.Com, M.A.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR BB ENAGI

    • Designation: Quarter Master
      Qualifications:B.A.& Store Management
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR SURESH MH

    • Designation:
      Qualifications: BSc. M.Ped
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR DK MOHANTY

    • Designation: Hostel Supdt
      Qualifications: B.Sc.Phy.Edn, B.Lib.Sc.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR JOSEPH SV

    • Designation: Hostel Supdt
      Qualifications: B.A.B.P.Ed
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR XAVIER ANTONY

    • Designation: Hostel Supdt
      Qualifications:B.A.D.P.M.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR UN HIREMATH

    • Designation: Nursing Asst
      Qualifications:G.N.M.S.D.P.N.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR RJ KULKARNI

    • Designation: UDC
      Qualifications:B.A.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR AR KULKARNI

    • Designation: LDC
      Qualifications:B.Com.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR DA NADAF

    • Designation: LDC
      Qualifications: B.A.D.O.M.
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR GV HABBU

    • Designation: LDC
      Qualifications: BCom
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR RAMESH PA

    • Designation: LDC
      Qualifications: BA
      Date of Appointment:
    • MR SANTHOSH KUMAR V G

    • Designation: LDC
      Qualifications: MBA
      Date of Appointment:

Non Teaching Staff:

PT Instructors
Name:
CHM SANDEEP
HAV MAHENDRA

NCC Staff
Role Name
CAPTAIN R GOPAL RAJU
CHIEF OFFICER DR C RAMA RAO
CHIEF OFFICER CM HIREMATH
CHIEF OFFICER K DAMODARA
SECOND OFFICER MU NAIK
THIRD OFFICER MM KINNAL
THIRD OFFICER G BALAKRISHNA
THIRD OFFICER KIRANKUMAR R.
THIRD OFFICER K.G.MAHESH
THIRD OFFICER SUKESH S

CIVILIAN STAFF
Name
SMT SHABANA PATEL
SHRI MAHESH RH

PI Staff
Rank: Name:
SUB SUB.SHAIKH HABIB
HAV RAJU KALE
HAV VITTAL GUNGE

Equestrain Instructors
Name
Shri GB Hitnalli