» Officers


Col
Tamojeet
Biswas
PRINCIPAL
Sqn Ldr
KJM
Reddy
VICE PRINCIPAL
Sqn Ldr
A
Muralidharan
ADM OFFICER

PRINCIPALS

SNO.NAMEFROMTO
1LT COL RL MULLICK01-07-196315-10-1963
2WG CDR KD SINGH16-10-196322-12-1969
3CDR C LOBO31-12-196924-5-1975
4WG CDR HS MEHTA08-08-197515-01-1978
5WG CDR BK NIGAM15-01-197825-11-1981
6WG CDR JS ANAND18-03-198212-01-1986
7GP CAPT JS ANAND03-01-198626-01-1987
8WG CDR RD SRIVATSAVA 29-01-198709-05-1990
9GP CAPT BLB RAJU14-05-199022-02-1993
10GP CAPT ARUN JOSHI05-07-199331-08-1995
11AIR CMDE ARUN JOSHI01-09-199531-12-1995
12CDR S BHATTACHARJEE31-12-199509-11-1999
13CDR SM KADETOTAD10-11-199902-04-2003
14COL KK SUNNY02-04-200320-08-2007
15CAPT (IN) JATINDER KUMAR20-08-200717-06-2011
16COL R BALAJI17-06-201131-03-2015
17COL TAMOJEET BISWAS01-04-2015

VICE PRINCIPALS

SNO.NAMEFROMTO
1Cdr P.Jayaprakash10 Jun 20008 Jun 2004
2Lt Col C.R.Reddy9 Jun 200423 Mar 2007
3Wg Cdr R.K.Prasad30 May 20071 Oct 2011
4Lt Col Rishi Raj Singh10 Oct 2011
5Col Rishi Raj Singh13 Jun 201322 Aug 2014
6Sqn.Ldr.K.J.M.Reddy24 Aug 2015

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

S NO.NAMEFROMTO
1Sqn Ldr M DAMODARANA15 Jul 6325 Jun 65
2Lt Col SM SENGUPTA30 Aug 6517 Dec 69
3Maj G SELLADURAI01 Jun 7008 Feb 73
4Maj DILBAGH SINGH09 Feb 7322 Mar 76
5Flt Lt E JORDAN23 Mar 7619 Oct 76
Sqn Ldr E JORDAN20 Oct 7622 Oct 77
6Flt Lt RS AHUJA16 Jan 7805 Aug 79
7Capt JOSEPH ZACHARIA19 Aug 7923 May 83
8Sqn Ldr CS RAO23 May 8314 Jun 85
9Lt SS BALI29 Nov 8531 Mar 87
10Maj AK MEHNDIRATTA12 Jan 8804 May 91
11Maj ESN MURTHY30 Dec 9228 Dec 94
12Flt Lt RK PADHI10 Jun 9410 Nov 97
13Fg Off PRANAB PANDA10 Nov 9719 Jul 98
Flt Lt PRANAB PANDA20 Jul 9817 May 00
14Capt B KARTHIK29 Sep 0028 Sep 02
15Capt SS KADAM30 Nov 0215 Dec 04
Maj SS KADAM16 Dec 0412 Oct 05
16Maj RK BALI02 Dec 0518 Dec 05
Lt Col RK BALI19 Dec 0530 Sep 08
17Wg Cdr TN SHAKSPO08 Nov 0802 Mar 12
18Wg Cdr E SRINIVAS16 Apr 1223 Aug 15
19Sqn Ldr A MURALIDHARAN24 Aug 15